Contacts

Government Schools

» Senior Pathways Unit

Phone: 9244 5661

School Based Traineeship Coordinators


TAFE Institutes

» TAFE NSW Institute SBAT Contacts


Catholic Schools

» Catholic Education Commission
- Diocesan Contacts


Independent Schools

» VET Consultant


State Training Centres

» State Training Centres Contacts

Regional School Based Traineeship Coordinators

Macquarie Park

Lynne Mabb

NSW Department of Education

Level 2/75 Talavera Road
MACQUARIE PARK NSW 2113


Phone: 02 9886 7074
Fax: 02 9886 7070
Email: lynne.mabb@det.nsw.edu.au

Local Senior Pathways Contact
Rhonda Stone

School Based Apprenticeship & Traineeship Officer
Nirimba Education Precinct - Building T3C Eastern Road
QUAKERS HILLS NSW 2763
(Tues/Thurs/Fri) Phone: 02 9208 7719

Macquarie Park Office
75 Talavera Road
NORTH RYDE NSW 2113
(Mon/Wed) Phone: 02 9886 7073

Mobile: 0477 743 565
Email: rhonda.stone@det.nsw.edu.au
Arthur Phillip High School
Asquith Boys High School
Asquith Girls High School
Auburn Girls High School
Barrenjoey High School
BWSC Umina Campus
BWSC Woy Woy Campus
Cumberland High School
Davidson High School
Epping Boys High School
Erina High School
Girrakool ETU
Gorokan High School
Gosford High School
Granville Boys High School
Granville South CAPA
Greystanes High School
Henry Kendall High School
Holroyd High School
Hopetown School
Kariong Mountains High School
Killara High School
Killarney Heights High School
Kincumber High School
Ku-ring-gai High School
Lake Munmorah High School
Lisarow High School
Macarthur Girls High School
Marsden High School
Merrylands High School
Mosman High School
Narara Valley High School
Narrabeen Sports High
North Gosford Learning Centre
NBSC Balgowlah Boys Campus
NBSC Cromer Campus
NBSC Freshwater Senior Campus
NBSC Mackellar Girls Campus
NBSC Manly Selective Campus
Northlakes High School
Northmead CAPA
Parramatta High School
Pendle Hill High School
Pittwater High School
Ryde Secondary College
St Ives High School
Terrigal High School
The Beach School
The Forest High School
TLSC Berkeley Vale Campus
TLSC The Entrance Campus
TLSC Tumbi Umbi Campus
Turramurra High School
Wadalba Community School
Willoughby Girls High School
Wyong High School
Beryl Ross

School Based Apprenticeship & Traineeship Officer

Nirimba Eduation Precinct - Building T3C Eastern Road
QUAKERS HILLS NSW 2763
Phone: 02 9208 7737
Mobile: 0477 747 880
Fax: 02 9208 7635
Email: beryl.ross@det.nsw.edu.au
Baulkham Hills High School
Blacktown Boys High School
Blacktown Girls High School
Blaxland High School
Cambridge Park High School
Carlingford High School
Castle Hill High School
Chatswood High School
Cheltenham Girls High School
Cherrybrook Technology High School
Chifley College Bidwill Campus
Chifley College Dunheaved Campus
Chifley College Mount Druitt Campus
Chifley College Senior Campus
Chifley College Shalvey Campus
Colo High School
Colyton High School
Cranebrook High School
Crestwood High School
Doonside High School
Erskine Park High School
Evans High School
Galston High School
Glenwood High School
Hawkesbury High School
Hornsby Girls High School
Hunters Hill High School
Jamison High School
Katoomba High School
Kellyville High School
Kingswood High School
Mitchell High School
Model Farms High School
Muirfield High School
Nepean CAPA High School
Normanhurst Boys High School
North Sydney Boys High School
North Sydney Girls High School
Penrith High School
Pennant Hills High School
Plumpton High School
Quakers Hill High School
Richmond High School
Riverside Girls High School
Riverstone High School
Rooty Hill High School
Rouse Hill High School
Seven Hills High School
Springwood High School
St Clair High School
St Marys Senior High School
The Hills Sports High School
Windsor High School
Winmalee High School
Wyndham College

Tamworth

Ivan Gant

NSW Department of Education

155-157 Marius St
TAMWORTH NSW 2340

Phone: 02 6755 5047
Fax: 02 6755 5020
Email: ivan.gant@det.nsw.edu.au

Local Senior Pathways Contact
Wayne Squires

NSW Department of Education

66-68 Frome Street
MOREE NSW 2400

Phone: 02 6757 3039
Fax: 02 6757 3043
Email: wayne.squires@det.nsw.edu.au

Local Senior Pathways Contact

Susi Bell
(Thursday & Friday)

School Based Apprenticeship & Traineeship Officer

Level 2 Noel Park House,
155-157 Marius St (PO Box 370)
TAMWORTH NSW 2340

Phone: 02 6755 5016
Fax: 02 6757 3043
Email: susi.bell@det.nsw.edu.au

Armidale High School
Barraba Central School
Bullimbal SSP
Duval High School
Farrer Memorial Agricultural High School
Glen Innes High School
GS Kidd Memorial School
Gunnedah High School
Guyra Central School
Manilla Central School
Parry School
Peel High School
Oxley High School
Quirindi High School
Tamworth High School
Tenterfield High School
Uralla Central School
Walcha Central School

Tracey Taylor
(Thursday & Friday)

School Based Apprenticeship & Traineeship Coordinator
NSW Department of Education and Communities

66-68 Frome Street
MOREE NSW 2400

Phone: 02 6757 3021
Fax: 02 6757 3043
Email: tracey.taylor19@det.nsw.edu.au

Ashford Central School
Bingara Central School
Boggabilla Central School
Bundarra Central School
Collarenebri Central School
Emmaville Central School
Goodooga Central School
Inverell High School
Macintyre High School
Moree Secondary College 
Mungindi Central School
Narrabri High School
Warialda High School
Wee Waa High School

Megan Reynolds
(Wednesday - Thursday)

School Based Apprenticeship & Traineeship Officer

201 Brunker Road
ADAMSTOWN NSW 2289

Phone: 02 4904 3962
Email:
megan.reynolds5@det.nsw.edu.au

Belmont High School
Callaghan College
Callaghan College-Jesmond
Callaghan College-Wallsend
Callaghan College-Waratah
Cardiff High School
Cessnock High School
Dungog High School
Francis Greenway High School
Glendale Technology High School
Hunter River High School
Hunter School of Performing Arts
Hunter Sports High School
Irrawang High School
Kotara High School
Kurri Kurri High School
Lake Macquarie High School
Lambton High School
Maitland Grossmann High School
Maitland High School
Merewether High School
Merriwa Central School
Morisset High School
Mount View High School
Muswellbrook High School
Newcastle High School
Rutherford High School
Scone High School
Singleton High School
Swansea High School
Tomaree High School
Toronto High School
Warners Bay High School
West Wallsend High School
Whitebridge High School

Karen Bennett
(Monday - Thursday)

School Based Apprenticeship & Traineeship Officer

Level 2, Rigby House
27-29 Duke Street
COFFS HARBOUR NSW 2450

Phone: 02 6656 6611
Fax: 02 6656 6655
Email: karen.bennett7@det.nsw.edu.au

Alstonville High School
Ballina Coast High School
Banora Point High School
Bellingen High School
Bonalbo Central School
Bowraville Central School
Bulahdelah Central School
Byron Bay High School
Camden Haven High School
Calderra School
Casino High School
Chatham High School
Coffs Harbour High School
Coffs Harbour Senior College
Dorrigo High School
Evans River Community School
Gloucester High School
Grafton High School
Great Lakes College - Forster Campus
Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Junior Campus
Great Lakes College - Tuncurry Senior Campus
Hastings College - Port Macquarie Campus
Hastings College - Westport Campus
Induna School
Kadina High School
Kempsey High School
Kingscliff High School
Kyogle High School
Lismore High School
Macksville High School
Maclean High School
Melville High School
Mullumbimby High School
Murwillumbah High School
Nambucca Heads High School
Nimbin Central School
Norfolk Island Central School
Orara High School
Richmond River High School
Southern Cross Distance Education Centre
South Grafton High School
Taree High School
Toormina High School
Tweed River High School
Wauchope High School
Wingham High School
Wollumbin High School
Woodenbong Central School
Woolgoolga High School

Ultimo

Alison Hughes

NSW Department of Education
Riverwood Office
Union Street
RIVERWOOD NSW 2210


Phone: 02 9408 8928
Email: alison.j.hughes@det.nsw.edu.au

Local Senior Pathways Contact
Lyn Kenny

NSW Department of Education
Glenfield Office
Roy Watts Rd
GLENFIELD NSW 2167

Phone: 02 9203 9919
Fax: 02 9203 9999
Email: lynette.kenny@det.nsw.edu.au
Local Senior Pathways Contact
Janne Tosland
(2.5 Days p/w Mon, Tue and alternate Wed)

School Based Apprenticeship & Traineeship Coordinator
Arncliffe Office
Cnr Segenhoe & Avenal Streets
ARNCLIFFE NSW 2205

Phone: 02 9582 2826
Fax: 02 9556 3097
Email: janne.tosland@det.nsw.edu.au
Alexandria Park Community School
Ashfield Boys High School
Blakehurst High School
Caringbah High School
Conservatorium High School
Cronulla High School
Dulwich High School of Visual Arts & Design
Endeavour Sports High School
Engadine High School
Fort Street High School
GRC Hurstville Boys Campus
GRC Oatley Senior Campus
GRC Peakhurst Campus
GRC Penshurst Girls
Gymea Technology High School
Heathcote High School
James Cook Boys High School
JJ Cahill Memorial High School
Kirrawee High School
Kogarah High School
Lucas Heights Community School
Marrickville High School
Matraville Sports High School
Menai High School
Moorefield Girls High School
Newtown High School of PA
Port Hacking High School
Randwick Boys High School
Randwick Girls High School
Rose Bay Secondary College
South Sydney High School
St George Girls High School
Sydney Boys High School
Sydney Distance Ed High School
Sydney Girls High School
SSC Balmain Campus
SSC Blackwattle Bay
SSC Leichhardt Campus
Sydney Technical High School
Sylvania High School
Tempe High School
The Jannali High School
The Open High School
Woolooware High School
Suzanne Taylor
(2.5 Days p/w Mon, Tue and alternate Wed)

School Based Apprenticeship & Traineeship Officer
Glenfield Office
Roy Watts Road
GLENFIELD NSW 2167

Phone: 02 9203 9951
Fax: 02 9203 9999
Email: suzanne.taylor22@det.nsw.edu.au
Airds High School
Ambarvale High School
Ashcroft High School
Bankstown Girls High School
Bankstown Senior College
Bass High School
Belmore Boys High School
Beverly Hills Girls High School
Birrong Boys High School
Birrong Girls High School
Bonnyrigg High School
Bossley Park High School
Bowral High School
Burwood Girls High School
Cabramatta High School
Camden High School
Campbelltown Performing Arts High School
Canley Vale High School
Canterbury Boys High School
Canterbury Girls High School
Casula High School
Cecil Hills High School
Chester Hill High School
Concord High School
Condell Park High School
Eagle Vale High School
East Hills Boys High School
East Hills Girls High School
Elderslie High School
Elizabeth Macarthur High School
Fairfield High School
Fairvale High School
Glenmore Park High School
Holsworthy High School
Homebush Boys High School
Hoxton Park High School
Hurlstone Ag High School
Ingleburn High School
James Busby High School
James Meehan High School
John Edmondson High School
Kingsgrove High School
Kingsgrove Nth High School
Leumeah High School
Liverpool Boys High School
Liverpool Girls High School
Lomandra School
Lurnea High School
Macquarie Fields High School
Miller Technology High School
Moorebank High School
Moss Vale High School
Mount Annan High School
Picnic Point High School
Picton High School
Prairiewood High School
Punchbowl Boys High School
Rivendell School
Robert Townson High School
Sarah Redfern High School
Sefton High School
Sir Joseph Banks High School
Strathfield Girls High School
Strathfield Sth High School
St Johns Park High School
Tangara School
Thomas Reddall High School
Westfield Sports High School
Wiley Park Girls High School

Wagga Wagga

Katie Graham

NSW Department of Education
Cnr Rocket and George St
BATHURST NSW 2795

Phone: 02 6334 8216
Email: kathryn.graham@det.nsw.edu.au

Local Senior Pathways Contact
James Harrison

NSW Department of Education
24-36 Morisset Street
QUEANBEYAN NSW 2620
Phone: 026200 5012
Email: james.a.harrison@det.nsw.edu.au

Local Senior Pathways Contact
Jacqui Spencer
(Full time 8:30 – 4:30)

School Based Apprenticeship & Traineeship Officer
104 -110 Banna Avenue
GRIFFITH NSW 2680

Phone: 02 6961 8119
Fax: 02 6964 1386
Email: jacqueline.spencer1@det.nsw.edu.au
Albury High School
Ardlethan Central School
Ariah Park Central School
Balranald Central School
Barellan Central School
Barham High School
Batlow Tech School
Billabong High School
Bombala High School
Braidwood Central School
Coleambally Central School
Condobolin High School
Coolamon Central School
Coomealla High School
Cootamundra High School
Corowa High School
Deniliquin High School
Finley High School
Gadara School
Gralee School
Griffith High School
Gundagai High School
Hay War Memorial High School
Hillston Central School
James Fallon High School
Jindabyne Central School
Junee High School
Kalinda School
Kandeer School
Kooringal High School
Lake Cargelligo Central School
Leeton High School
Lockhart Central School
Monaro High School
Mt Austin High School
Murray High School
Murrumburrah High School
Narrandera High School
Oaklands Central School
Quandialla Central School
Shepherds Park School
Temora High School
The Bidgee School
The Rock Central School
Tooleybuc Central School
Tullibigeal Central School
Tumbarumba High School
Tumut High School
Ungarie Central School
Urana Central School
Wade High School
Wagga Wagga High School
West Wyalong High School
Wewak Street School
Willans Hill School
Yanco Ag High School
Young High School
Troy Kelly
School Based Apprenticeship & Traineeship Officer
Level 1, 60-62 McNamara Street
ORANGE NSW 2800

Phone: 02 6392 8424
Mobile: 0499 944 003
Fax: 02 6392 8445
Email: troy.kelly13@det.nsw.edu.au
Anson St School SSP
Baradine Central School
Binnaway Central School
Blayney High School
Boorowa Central School
Bourke High School
Brewarrina Central School
Broken Hill High School
Canobolas Rural High School
Canowindra High School
Carenne School SSP
Cobar High School
Coolah Central School
Coonabarabran High School
Coonamble High School
Cowra High School
Crookwell High School
Denison Col Bathurst
Denison College Kelso
Dubbo College Delroy
Dubbo College Senior
Dubbo College South Campus
Dubbo Distance Education Centre
Dunedoo Central School
Forbes High School
Gilgandra High School
Goulburn High School
Gulargambone Central School
Gulgong High School
Henry Lawson High School
Holman Pl School
Ivanhoe Central School
Kandos High School
Karabar High School HS/DEC/ITC
Lightning Ridge Central School
Lincoln School
Lithgow High School
Mendooran Central School
Menindee Central School
Mian School SSP
Molong Central School
Mudgee High School
Mulwaree High School
Narromine High School
Nyngan High School
Oberon High School
Orange High School
Parkes High School
Peak Hill Central School
Portland Central School
Queanbeyan High School / TC
Tottenham Central School
Trangie Central School
Trundle Central School
Tullamore Central School
Walgett Community College
Warren Central School
Wellington High School
Wilcannia Central School
Willyama High School
Yass High School
Yeoval Central School
Adam Knight


School Based Apprenticeship & Traineeship Officer
30 Oldfield St
WARILLA NSW 2528

Phone: (02) 4267 6129
Fax: 02 4267 6111
Email: adam.knight12@det.nsw.edu.au
Albion Park High School
Batemans Bay High School
Bega High School
Bomaderry High School
Budawang SSP
Bulli High School
Corrimal High School
Dapto High School
Eden Marine High School
Figtree High School
Five Islands Secondary College
Havenlee SSP
Illawarra Sports High School
Kanahooka High School
Keira Technology High School
Kiama High School
Lake Illawarra High School
Moruya High School
Narooma High School
Nowra High School
Oak Flats High School
Parameadows SSP
Peterborough SSP
Shoalhaven High School
Smiths Hill High School
The Crescent SSP
Ulladulla High School
Vincentia High School
Warilla High School
Warrawong High School
Wollongong High School
Woonona High School
 


    Copyright 2017 Senior Pathways. All rights reserved.